Jeff Davis Veterans Square Monument Walls List

 

The List below is a listing of ALL the names which are currently engraved on the Monument Walls in the Jeff Davis County Veterans Square beside the Jeff Davis County Courthouse.

This list is not in any particular order, but the names are listed in categories as they are on the Monument Walls.

This list was put together quickly to get it up and posted here on our website, so that you can scroll through it to see if someone particular may already be listed on the Monument Walls.

We know that this is a very long list and it could take time to search for a particular name, but what can help you is to look under the BOLD printed category title for the time era in which he/she may have served.

We apologize for not having this list setup in a manner to make it easier to find a name that may already be listed on the Monument Walls.  We will (in the very near future) have this list setup so that you can type a name in a ‘Search Box’ to see if that person is already listed somewhere on the Monument Walls.

 

DEFENDERS OF FREEDOM

MARK A. BUTLER

A. CARROLL GIRTMAN

CORNELIUS C. KERNS

ROBERT L. SUMMERLIN

EUGENE E. TATE

LEONARD A. WOOD, JR.

DANIEL H. MCRAE

BRAZLE H. CLAXTON

RAYMOND H. MASON

SAMUEL W. WOMMACK

OTTIS L. CARTER

BONNIE L. WILLIAMS

J. WENDEL THOMAS

JAMES E. DYAL

E PRESTON CRAWFORD

WILTON L. MILES

BILLY G. TAYLOR

NANCY F. HALSEL

HENRY F. WRIGHT

DANNY B. BREWER

WILLIAM H. BOHANNON

ROY M. NABORS

ANDREW J. LOWERY, JR.

C. RAYMOND CROSBY

ROBERT E. ELTON

JACKY C. BRANCH

JOHN L. GRANTHAM

BESSIE J. GRANTHAM

WILLIAM T. REGISTER

CECIL CHAVIS

R. CLYDE MCCALL

DONALD L. HAND

DONALD W. MILES

JOHN C. DAVIS

PETER H. RYALS

JACKIE L. TAYLOR

ASHLEY "RED" TAYLOR

IVAN CORTES

EDGAR TROWELL

WILLIE E. RAINEY, JR.

ROY L. SIMMONS

CHARLES W. GRAHAM

CHARLES F. "BUCK" RISH

MONROE "JACK" SHUMAN

LEONARD N. RISH

DAVID E. DOOLITTLE

FRED BUSH

WILL L. MORRIS

JAMES R. BYRD

VIRGIL URSREY, JR.

CHRISTOPHER R. URSREY

DALE CARTER

LESLEY BROWN

EDDIE L. BOOKHARDT, SR.

JACK C. SMITH

JAMIE C. SMITH

LEVI W. SPELL

PRINCE GARNER

RAY DAUGHERTY

ANA HERNDON

LOWELL A. STONE

DONNIE D. DOVER

L. ARTHUR QUINN, Ill

EDGAR O. WOMMACK

DANA Q. ROBERSON

CHRIS H. YAWN

DAN L. HERRIN

TALMADGE SPANN

H. KENNETH HURLEY

FRANK B. BRAGG, SR.

RICHARD S. ADAMS

ALDRICH "PEANUT" DYAL, JR.

ARLIE D. CRAWFORD

KENDELL STONE

JOHN STACY WORTH

HAROLD N. FAULK

BOBBY B. KIRKLAND

MAX E. NIEMEIER

JOHN TAPLEY

J. AUBREY TAPLEY

D.L. JUMP

FRANCIS W. YARBROUGH

HAROLD D. EVANS, JR.

ROSCOE C. BARGE

WILLIE E. KNOX

PEARLENE K. REED

RONALD C. SANDERS

WILLIAM STAPLETON

GILBERT R. REED, JR.

HENRY C. ANDERSON

LENDON J. MCCOY

STEVE BEECHER

BILLY M. CREAMER

DENVER L. BRANTLEY

JOHN C. MORRIS

RONALD L. BALLENGER

HARRY V. HURLEY, 'SR

JIMMY V. RICKETSON

LENTON NEWHAM

BOBBY S. PETERSON

RICHARD J. TILLIS

WAYNE M. REAGIN

C. BRENT HAYNES

JIMMY H. SPIVEY

RONNIE MURPHY

WAYNE MURPHY

WILBURN T. STRICKLAND

JOSEPH F. HESTER

BILLY HOWARD

JOHN D. LEE

BILLY CROSBY

GLYNN T. AYCOCK

ERNEST JOHNSON

RONALD G. JOHNSON

JAMES E. CREAMER

GENE T. MOODY

EDWARD ZELL MOODY

ELIZABETH M. MOODY

LONNIE WATERS

DONNIE BATTEN

HAMP M. BOWEN

TIMOTHY M. NEWHAM

GILBERT L. LYNCH

JAMES "J.C." MARTIN, Il

J. WAYNE CRUMPTON

FRANKLIN E. HUGHES

WILBUR URSREY

JUDON M. GRAHAM

JOHNNY LEE HUGHES

CALVIN LEWIS

J. SHEARWIN UNDERWOOD

ALVIN F. THORNTON

CHARLES LOCKE

CHARLES DOTSON

MELVIN D. DOTSON

CATHERENE DOTSON WOOD

VIRGIL H. HINSON

EULIT M. HINSON

W.L. MURRAY, SR.

HOWARD CROSBY

JIMMIE R. TURNER

MARK P. JONES

JAMES M. OWENS

WENDELL M. MIMS

JAMES R. DELOACH

HARMON FAULK

WALTER R. ANDERSON

JOHN M. NEWMAN

JACOB E. ANDERSON

RANDALL S. WALKER

LAFIECIE CLAXTON

W. "BILL" HUGHES, SR.

WILLIAM L. HUGHES, JR.

TILLMAN R. RICKETSON

JOSEPH RICKETSON

RICHARD N. SMITH

GARNER L. GRAHAM

JOHN E. COLSON

ROBERT L. JOHNSON

CALVIN L. HENDERSON

JAMES E. CANNON

JAMES D. RENTZ

IVEY Q. BURKETT, JR.

GRADY O. SELPH

LINTON HENDERSON

JIMMY F. LOWE

BILLY G. WOOD

MARCUS L. HALL, SR.

WILLIAM "BILL" HESTER

LORALEE K. NORMAN

GREG L. USSERY

ZARET E. ALLEN

BILLY R. HIERS

CLYDE B. ROBERSON

BROOKS PICKREN

EMMETT H. O'CONNER

ROYCE L. YAWN

DOUGLAS L. STONE

CHARLES E. STONE

CHARLES N. OVERSTREET, SR.

JOE JULIAN OVERTSREET

JIMMY J. MORRIS, SR.

MICHAEL G. ANDERSON

WILFORD "SAM" PRITCHETT

T. GREGORY TOMPKINS

JIMMY PRITCHETT

LONNIE BILL PRITCHETT

JAMES GREEN, JR.

MICHAEL MCEACHIN

WILLIAM "BILL" N. THOMPSON, SR.

MELISSA S. REGISTER

HOBSON REGISTER

ERIC ASHLEY SMITH

PENELOPY JOHNS STIDD

JAMES ROBERT JOHNSON

GENE TUNNY KIGHT

STEPHEN W. HUTCHINSON

JOHN WALLS

DAVID J. MOORE

R.D. "DOUG" COLE

CHARLES J. COLE

E.J. "JACK" COLE

AVA HESTER MARTIN

OTIS ROWELL

LAWRENCE "LARRY" CONTOS

JOHN C. FIELDS

R. WEYMAN WHITE

JEREMY R. CASON

LONNIE CROSBY

RICHARD C. SAPP

DOUGLAS LAMAR STONE

EMORY M. BROWNING, JR.

JAMES WENDELL BREWER

JIMMY C. LAMB, JR.

EUTIS "CHUMMY" BEECHER

REUBEN ALDRIDGE

AL ROWELL

CORNELIUS E. BREWER

WAYNE MADISON STONE

CHARLES ROBERT STONE

VICTOR C. MEDINA

THERESA ANN WARE-ASBURY

BILLY W. THOMPSON

JOHN HOYT SUMMERLIN

GEORGE W. C DYKES, JR.

BILLY JOE HAYNES

JIMMY HAYNES

TOMMY HAYNES

STEVEN W. REVELL

BARNEY HAYWARD

BOB ALEXANDER

MICHAEL S. URSREY, SR.

MONROE FUSSELL

JAMES ALLEN JOHNSON

JOHN W. MANNING

PRINCE GARNES

TIM CARTER

MICHAEL ANGELO HILL

TARA SELENE HILL

KATHRYN LYNN HILL

XAVIER PURCELL HILL

 

PERSIAN GULF War – Dessert Storm 1991

C. LAVAN SUMMERLIN

FREDRICK "RICKY" BOYD

FRANK B. BRAGG, JR.

JONATHAN J. STANKOWITZ

MICHAEL A. SELLERS

HOWARD S. FULLER, JR.

BRIAN K. WILLIAMS

BRUCE A. BEECHER

CARLA URSREY

EARL SCOTT CHAMBERS

CLAY WISE PEEBLES

RONNIE C. HALL

ELIZABETH HAYES

STEPHANIE "DEE" R. HUNT

DANNY K. COLEMAN

NORMAN G. COLSON, JR.

ANDREW L. HUNTER

JOHNNY L. BALCOM

DAVID F. SELLERS

ROY R. ANDERSON, III

 

KILLED IN ACTION

WORLD WAR I - KIA

PVT HENRY ANDERSON

SGT JAMES H. COOK

PVT SAMUEL T. COX

PVT HARVEY V. HALL

PVT BERTIE HARRISON

PVT MELVIN M. QUINN

PVT THOMAS WARD

 

WORLD WAR II - KIA

CPL ANDREW BUCKINS

PVT DORSEY COONER

PFC LONNIE C. HAND

SGT THERMAN E. HAND

SGT BURNETT HATTEN

PFC LEO E. HERRINGTON

S SGT BENJAMIN F. HUGHES

T SGT IVAN P. JOHNSON

SN JIMMIE JONES

2ND CLASS JULIAN H. MCDUFFIE

CPL JEWEL J. MCNEAL

FOW FRED MOODY

SGT JAMES F. SMITH

PVT JAMES E. STEWART

PVT JOHN B. SURRENCY

PVT WILLIS A. UNDERWOOD

PFC WILBURN T. UNDERWOOD

 

KOREA - KIA

CPL CURTIS P. BYRD

PVT BENJAMIN LEGGETTE

PFC EDWARD J, STONE

 

VIETNAM - KIA

PFC GEORGE E. HATTON

S SGT JESSE H. HUGHES

SP 4 JIMMY H. MERCER

SFC LONNIE V. MERCHANT

S SGT ROBERT W. TOLER, JR.

End of KIA list

 

PRISONER OF WAR

WORLD WAR II - POW

ARCHIE W. BYRD

CLEO YAWN

FRANK L. CASON

JAMES C. ELLIS

EVERETT K. ELLIS

JEWELL MILES

LONNIE F. JOHNSON

HUGH M. KERSEY

NORRIS PRESCOTT

RUSSELL N. RAWLINS

HOMER L. SHEPHERD

RAYMOND Q. ELLIS

End of POW list

 

KOREAN WAR  (1950 – 1953)

E. J. "JACK" EVANS

ELBERT S. HERRINGTON

JAMES E. BRASSELL

HERMAN W. CARTER

JAMES L. BUTLER

WILLIAM J. GIRTMAN

LOTT W. BRANTLEY

JACK L. BARTON

DEWEY A. POWELL

BILLY H. CLEMENTS

HERBERT L. WILSON

DONALD L. MCLEOD

RONAL E. SUMMERLIN

GEORGE W. KIGHT

DONALD SCOTT

LUTHER GRACE

DANIEL O. MIMS

B. ROTH DIXON

JAMES M. HUGHES

JOHN L. UNDERWOOD

JOE W. FINLEY

GEORGE W. EVANS

DOYL C. UNDERWOOD

MARTIN L. STONE

BOBBY R. YAWN

MARTIN L. NELMS

JULIUS A. HENDERSON

RAYMOND R. 'IMAC" MCEACHIN

THOMAS "BILLY" DIXON

WILTON C. HAND

RALEIGH LOVETT

CARL MIDDLETON

CURTIS L. THOMPSON

EARLISH JACKSON THOMPSON

JAMES CHAVIS

WILLIAM J. LAKE

RAMSEY D. MCDONALD

JOHNNIE M. SIMMONS

WA. SHUMAN, JR.

CHARLIE C. REAGIN, JR.

BILL E. RUCKER

R. MAX GAINER, SR.

HERBERT E. SMITH

HUBERT H. MATTHEWS

OLLIE G. BURKETT

ED WILSON

T.M. MIMS

WINTON B. LACEY

WILLIAM D. "BILL" FALES

LESTER "LES" LEE POST

MARLOW TAYLOR

PRESTON "JIMMY" WILSON

HERMAN WILSON

BOBBY H. GOOGE

EDWARD R. QUINN

GENE LIVINGSTON

TRACY COURSON

MARTIN R. ELLIS

JOHNNY R. RAY, SR.

HERSCHEL B. HERRINGTON

DONALD E. ROBERTS

DEWEY W. JOHNSON

BARNEY "JACK" MOODY

ALFRED L. MOODY

J.H. MOODY

E. CARROLL MOODY

ESTAL C. MOODY

ORIS HOLLIE HARRELL

HOWARD BOHANNON

 

Wall of Honor:

WORLD WAR I

EMORY L. ANDERSON - DISTINGUISHED SERVICE CROSS

WORLD WAR II

DEWEY W. JOHNSON - DISTINGUISHED FLYING CROSS W/20LC & BRITISH DISTINGUISHED FLYING CROSS

End Wall of Honor

 

VIETNAM ERA  (1961 – 1975)

WILLIAM V. "BILL" PRINCE

RICHARD HENRY WALSH

JOHN E. HILL

JAMES "JIM" STONE

WESLEY MILLER

BILLY G. WILLIAMS

LAMAR A ELDER, JR.

DAVID MILLER

JAMES W. RICKETSON

DONALD W. OSBURN

E ROYCE PRESLEY

IVY J. BREWER, JR.

JACK HALEY

JOHNNY W. WILLIAMS

JOHN W. MANNING

ROY HAYWOOD

JOSEPH N. MCDONALD, JR.

CECIL D. BROWN

VIRGIL L. WARREN

HOWARD "PETE" WARREN

ROGER B. LYNN

W. FRANK FARMER

HARRY D. BYRD

DANIEL W. ROBERTS

WYATT W. SPANN, JR.

CHESTER H. YAWN

LEONARD M. DYKES

RAYMOND E. URSREY

ROBERT E. MOODY

DUKE T. CAMPBELL

CHARLES E. KIGHT, Sr.

HAROLD H. MCDONALD

JERRY E. HEBERT

ROGER M. STRICKLAND

HAROLD L. HUTCHINSON, SR.

CORBITT GAMBLE

MARVIN LOUIS OSBURN

ROY S. ELLIS

JIMMY D. TURNER

TONY M. EDWARDS

RICHARD K. DEAS

DONALD E. MCCALL

HARRY B. YAWN

WILLIAM (BILL) RYLE

COMER R. SELLERS

DURRELL C. BREWER

DIANA H. DAUGHERTY

THERESA WARE-ASBURN

NELLIE E. WARE

KENNY URSREY

TIMOTHY D. WARE

MALCOLM C. WILCOX

RODNEY E. FOWLER

JOEL T. YAUN

BERNEY J. HAND

BENNY E. HAND

EM. WILKES, Ill

EDWARD YAWN

J. RANDALL SHUMAN

LARRY H. MCEACHIN

RAYMOND JOWERS

RANDALL W. FUSSELL

KENNETH "WAYNE" BRYANT

DONNIE R. COLLINS

JIMMY P. DIXON

A.J. MORRIS

RICHARD J. MCCLEMENTS

RAY TAYLOR

LARRY KEITH MCLEOD

STANLEY GERALD MCLEOD

EDDIE W. WHITE

JOHN "BUCK" CREECH

BOBBY JOE HAND

BOBBY LEW DAWSON

ALBERT K. KILLI

ALLEN O. BEECHER

GEREALL DIXON

OLEN GOOGE

VIC BURGESS

K. WAYNE SWEAT

RUSSELL WILDES

BENNIE J. BEALL

ALTON G. FOREMAN

CLIFFORD M. RAY

LESTER C. BEECHER

JOE M . ARGO

HERBERT K. DOMINY

AVERY M. SELLERS

CHARLES H. CHANEY

ROBERT R. THIGPEN

SAMMY CREECH

RUSSELL SIMMONS

WAYNE E. FUSSELL

KENNETH R. STRICKLAND

BILLY H. OGILVIE

DONALD W. ALDAY

HERSCHEL MILES, SR.

CLINTON E. MOYE

HEZEKIAH D. MOODY

JAMES A. RICKRODE

HUGH KELLY MCLOON

HUEY A. MCLOON

LARRY A. WOODCOCK

RODGER L. WOOTEN

C. LAVAN SUMMERLIN

ROY HAYWARD

THOMAS E. RIGDON

THOMAS M. "TOM" BREWER

CHARLES "BUTCH" LAIL

EARL S. CARTER

RAYMOND E. HAND, SR.

STAN TAYLOR

PHIL C. SMITH

K. STANLEY DYAL

DONALD F. BEECHER

J. WAYNE GLENN

BOB RACKLEY

JAKE HESTERS

MARTIN H. MCLOON, JR.

RAY C. ADAMS

JESSIE H. WOOTEN, JR.

DEROY BENNETT

JOE C. SWAIN, JR.

BRAXTON M. SIMMONS

CADLE K. CARTER

CHARLES C. SELLERS

ARTHUR P. SNIPES, JR.

DAVID GOURLEY

JIMMY E. SNIPES

BRIAN CREAMER

JIMMY F. REYNOLDS

JACK C. FLOYD

LARRY C. FLOYD

LARRY E. PARLOR

RICHARD WHEELER

LARRY F. HURST

TOMMY W. LIVINGSTON

SHERMAN "LARRY' WILSON

HORACE F. HESTER, JR.

ROY OVERSTREET

KENNITH D. MCLEOD

RUSSELL H. FOSKEY

MARIAN R. SMITH

SAMPIE W. SMITH

CLARK MONTFORD

THOMAS W. "BILLY" HAYES

TONY M. DARLEY

EDDIE THOMAS

 

VIETNAM WAR  (1961-1975)

RICHARD S. STONE, SR.

ELBERT S. HERRINGTON

WILLIAM A. MCLENDON

M.A. NORMAN

HERMAN C. BASS

CURTIS J. OSBURN

LYMAN D. WATERS

DANIEL CALHOUN

CHESTER CLEMENTS

ROGER M. CARTER

EARLICE CARTER, JR.

HARRY S. EDGE

TROY R. SHUMANS

JACKY WARREN

GLENN E. WOOTEN

T.J. ROBERSON

DOYL C. UNDERWOOD

OLIVER UNDERWOOD

PHIL W. MERRITT

GARY R. MOORE

LARRY W. SELLERS

LARRY E. KERNS

MAX M. MCLOON

JIMMY C. WILCOX

J. GEORGE SMITH

ORIS F. FLOYD

GLYNN HENDERSON

RONNIE SUMMERLIN

MELVIN "TONY" HUGHES

EARNEST D. HARTER

MONROE HATTON

TOMMY O. PRESCOTT

NORMAN WYATT TURNER

JERRY L. ROWLAND

G. WADIS RENTZ

JOHN C. PEART

HORACE L. CLEMENTS, JR.

RAYMOND A. HANCOCK

DAVID J. YOURISON

HAL A. MADDOX, JR.

LARRY T. REYNOLDS

ASA B. BROWN

ESTESE SHIPES

ROBERT C. "PETE" SAMPLES

MAXWELL ODIS WILCOX

JAMES A. CREAMER

FREDDIE HARMON

HENRY F. LEE

JOHN E. HOWELL Ill

JIM T. BENNETT

EDWARD BOOKHARDT, JR.

ROY R. ANDERSON, JR.

BOBBY C. PENNINGTON

J. ANTHONY RENTZ

CHARLES E. MARCHANT

T.L. "GATOR" WELLES

FREDDIE H. BOYD

ROBERT C. PITTS, JR.

VANCY V. OVERSTREET

LARRY COURSON

JAMES E. BREWER

WILTON D. HUTCHESON

R.E. "JACK" DEEN

JERRY E. TOLER

NORMAN DYKES

DANNY L. DYKES

JAMES T. NASH

LARRY L. MCCALL

CLARENCE E BURNS

KENNETH CLINTON

ROY BAUCOM

WILLIAM "BILL" RIGDON

ALFRED B. TAYLOR

JAMES M. WALTERS

REUBEN BENNETT

WILLARD ADAMS

CHARLIE S. BENNETT, JR.

LEWIS R. HUNTER

SAM HENDERSON

GARLAND M. WALKER

CARROLL E. WALKER

JOHNIE H. CHAMBERS

JAMES W. CRAY, JR.

RANDALL L. MILLER

R. LARRY TUCKER

HERMAN MCLOON

JULIAN BLACK

JERRY L. HOWARD

JONATHAN RAINEY, JR

BOBBY M. MCNEAL

JOHN H. BOOKHARDT

JERRY W. HILL, SR.

CARLTON E. WILLIAMS

OLIVER DELL STRICKLAND

JOHN M. TURNER

DONALD E. QUARTERMAN

LARRY MCNEAL

ALFRED R. PETROSKY

HAROLD "MAC" MCDOWELL

TROY E. TAPLEY, SR.

CURTIS P. PRITCHETT

D. GERRELL ELKINS

RANDALL L. HAND

OLLIE G. BURKETT

RONNIE HAYES

MICHAEL E. COTHRAN

ROBERT "SKEET" DIXON

DON C. NICHOLS

JESSIE H. HUGHES

IRA V. HUGHES

ALTON MORRIS

JOE W. FINLEY

JOSHUA M. HINSON

ALBERT O. KNOWLES

BURCH E. WILCOX

TOMMY E. MCDUFFIE

FREDDIE W. STONE

DENNY M. ROGERS

CAREY D. FUSSELL

RALPH E. MATHEW

SAM GRIFFIN

JAMES E. SWINSON

JERRY L. BARTON

WALDO E. WASDIN

GEORGE "W.C." DYKES

MALCOLM L. SWEAT

OSCAR O. HULETT

HAROLD A. KNOX

EDWARD M. POWELL

CHARLES IIDEWEYIBRYANT

JAMES A. NORMAN

JOHN T. SHAW

EDWARD R. QUINN

WILEY L. GRAHAM

ROBERT M. CARTER

JOHNNY HUGHES

EDDIE C. EDWARDS, SR.

WAYNE TURNER

JACK SIMMONS

GREG ROSS

ROBERT L. HAYMONS

SAM FISCHER, JR.

EDSEL M. FUSSELL

W.H. "BILLY" QUARTERMAN, JR

BOBBY R. ROBERSON

ROE D. FARMER

DAVID LEE MILLER

TERRY POWELL

JIMMY MCLEOD

THOMAS A. MOSSES, JR.

RAYMOND "REGGIE" MCEACHIN, Il

LARRY HESTER

LAWRENCE PRATT MITCHELL

H. RONALD WILCOX

CARROLL D. HAYES

WILLIAM C. SPEZIALI, SR.

WILLIAM H. HARPER

CHARLES D. BORKENHAGEN

DEWEY W. JOHNSON

ALFRED L. MOODY

JOHNNY M. MOODY

DWIGHT L. MOODY

ALLEN J. MOODY

JAMES L. EDGE

GEORGE ROBERT CARTER

RICHARD G. MCLEOD

JOHN WOOTEN

BOBBY H. GOOGE

AUBREY FLOYD, SR.

WESLEY GREGG EVANS

THOMAS "EDDIE" GORDON

BOBBY WALSH

MITCHELL DALE HUMPHREY

TIM RANDOLPH

REGINALD L. KIRKLAND

EMMITT "LAMAR" WATERS

FARRELL CARTER, JR.

RICHARD DRAYTON

DAVID GORDON DANIEL

WILLIAM TAYLOR

PAUL N. BARNES

JUANICE SELLERS

RICHARD "RICKI' RAZSI

DAVID J. THOMPSON

ROGER BUSH

LEON CRAWFORD

DONALD MCLEOD

 

WAR ON TERROR – (Dessert Storm/OIF/OEF)

J. KEITH GRAHAM

STEVEN M. WARNOCK

JACOB D. HAYWARD

ISRAEL CORTÉS

HUMBERTO CORTÉS

JOHN R. HERNDON

KEVIN M. HAND

BENJAMIN CODY JOWERS

C. LARRY MCDANIEL, JR

KEGAN B. BENNETT

H. RONALD WILCOX

BRITT STANKOWITZ

G. JEREMY BATTEN

JOHN W. GRAHAM

ELIZABETH HAYES

STEVEN E. STONE

ZACHARY J. TAYLOR

TRAVIS N. TAYLOR

KIMBERLY L, RAY

DAVID D. FLOYD

GREG B. YAWN

JEREMY D. COOPER

STEVEN M. ANDERSON

JOHN STEPHEN DUKES

KENNETH "KENNY" BOHANNON

REUBEN ALDRIDGE, Il

DILLON K. HUTCHINSON

JON W. CAMPBELL

JOSEPH LEE YAWN

WILLIAM WELLES

EDDIE J. FLOYD, JR.

ROBERT "TREY" WIGGINS, Ill

JUSTIN LEE NABORS

STEVEN BRADLEY CARTER

ROBERT EDWARD CARRAWAY

HOWARD S. FULLER, JR.

JASON P. BUSH

MARCELYN BENNETT

CURTIS W. OSBURN

DEREK K, GRANTHAM

CRAIG A. GRANTHAM

BRAXTON M. SIMMONS, JR.

DAWN F. HIERS

GABVILE D. WILLIAMS

HOMER J. WRIGHT, Ill

MICHAEL NELMS

JEREMY NELMS

 

WORLD WAR I  (1914 – 1919)

JAMES D. BARTON

ELIJAH L. MERRITT

JOHN S. SCHELL

WATSON T. STRICKLAND

JAMES SPANN

JAMES O. ELTON

WILLIAM C. KING

WALLACE A. QUINN

JAMES L. TURNER

HAULIE A. HILTON

CLAUD D. STEWART

STANFORD GIBSON

WILLIAM "BILL" STAPLETON

WESLEY CARTER

T.O. USSERY

JOHN B. GILBREATH

DAVID LACEY

WILLIAM T. WOOD

AMOS B. ADAMS

LEW E. HESTER

A.J. ELLIS, JR.

EDWARD L. ELLIS

HENRY C. GRINDLE

W. CICERO GRINDLE

MARLOW HAND, SR.

WILLIS MOODY

JAMES IIDOCII TURNER

DENNIS G. MOODY

HERSHEL P. MOODY

HENRY J. CLEMENTS

CLARENCE F. PARRISH

JOHN D. ROWELL

JOHN W. ENZOR

ARLEY D. FINLEY, SR.

JESSIE H. WOOTEN, sm

CHARLES L. GRAHAM

 

WORLD WAR II  (1939 – 1945)

ELBERT S. HERRINGTON

BUDDIE MILLER

ELTON L. HARRELL

ED A. WOOD

SAMUEL M. PHILLIPS

JULIAN B. MILLS, JR.

EMORY A. TATE

JOHN W. DYKES

HAROLD THIGPEN

ALFRED N. RAY

EDGAR WILLIAMS

LEO R. SANDIFORD

JAMES CLARK

JAMES MAURICE THIGPEN

JOHNNY A. MERRITT

J.D. ROWELL

DON F. KNORZER

DAVID J. TOMPKINS

MARLYN B. FAULK

LESTER HARRELL

LUTHER A. HAND

THOMAS P. TATE

ALLEN R. NICHOLS

LUTHER T. NICHOLS

L.T. MCLOON

STEWART V. USSERY

GEORGE CRAVER

THOMAS E. JONES

CALVIN C. CREAMER

VERLYN L. USSERY

JOSEPH W. SCHELL

C. STEVE DIXON

JOE L. RENTZ, JR.

HUGH D. CRAWFORD

VERNON E. ADAMS

TOT MCLOON

WILBERT "BILL" POWELL

CARY R. JOHNSON, JR.

GEORGE A. YAWN

JONAH "JOE" FRAZIER

CLEVELAND "DOC" TOLER

BRADY W. SUMMERLIN

PATRICK A. BROOKINS

STELL CARTER

ARTHUR CLAXTON

BENJAMIN B. HAND, JR.

ELTON T. ANDERSON

WILLIAM T. MOON

ROBERT E. CLEMENTS, SR

VERNON C. HAND

ROBERT PARRISH, JR.

JOHN C. RYLES

WILEY M. TAYLOR

R. WILSON FUSSELL, JR.

CURTIS C. COLLINS

JAMES M. RYALS

ETHEL TOMPKINS GOLDEN

OTTIS KERSEY

THEO F. URSERY

BENNIE BRYD

JAMES "JAKE" GRIFFIN

LOUIS J STACKLEY, JR

JESSE D. BYRD

JAMES M. SHUMAN

WYATT "BUDDY" SPANN

OVERSTREET SPANN

CECIL C. ELTON

JOHN K. ELTON

WILLIAM O. ELTON

THOMAS E. HARRISON

VARON H. HARRISON

CHARLES T. OGILVIE

C. ELOIS OGILVIE

CHARLES H. ROGERS

ROBERT M. BASS, SR.

THOMAS L. MCDUFFIE

TOM WATSON TURNER

JULIAN H. WHITFIELD

E.O. "RED" BAGGETT

ANDREW C. MIDDLSTON, JR.

RAPLH B. WALKER

JOE A. WALKER

BRAXTON B. WOOTEN, JR.

J. ALVA WOOTEN

WILLIE "RED" BYRD

SAMPSON E. JONES

WILLIAM "W.L." RYLE

OLIN "PETE" WHITE

FRED W. STONE

CLARENCE R. STONE

B.L. "FATE" STONE

C.L. "DUMP" STONE

ARTHUR A. HOUGHTON

BRADLEY F. CLIETT, JR.

AKRIDGE D. RAY

J. BUCK CAIN

JAMES W. CRAY

LAMAR "BUDDIE" PURVIS

RAYMOND E. MORRIS

JAMES D. MCLEOD

LEWIS V. SELLERS

EDGAR STRICKLAND

CLINTON LEWIS

L.C. URSREY

THEODORE R. COOPER

SANDERS B. WALKER, JR.

LOUIE GIRTMAN

ODIS C. SMITH

G. CALVIN DICKENS, SR.

ROY SMITH

P.L. JONES

THOMAS "JEFF" STRICKLAND

B. WADIS SUMMERLIN

AVERY SELLERS

JAMES E. STEWART

JAMES M. WILSON

DONALD A. YAIJN

CHARLES J. REAGIN

GEORGE l. YAWN

CECIL L. YAWN

CLIFFORD H. YAWN

LELOND B. YAWN

JULIUS B. HAND

RUDOLPH R. MIMS

VAN Z. COCHRAN

E.M. USSERY

D.J. BARTON

FORREST L. LACEY

WILLIAM P. GRIMES

CHARLES SACKETT

MELVIN CARTER

CLARENCE M. MCCOY

JOHN W. CAMPBELL

ERNIS C. KEMP

BUFORD V. WEST

JESSE C. HAND

SAMUEL L. SAYLES

WILLIAM L. SIMMONS

VERNON D. DOWLING

CARLTON USSERY

LESTER GILBREATH

JOHN W. HAND

WARREN L. CARVER

G. ALTON WILSON

L. FRANK DIXON

WARREN G. ELLIS

HOWARD M. BROWN, SR.

J. GORDAN KNOX, JR.

RAYMOND C. CONLEY, SR.

OTIS "BISH" URSREY

S.W. CULPEPPER

WILBUR B. O QUINN

BERT USSERY

WILLIAM D. WILSON, SR.

JOE W. FINLEY

GRACE F. SCHWARZ

ROBERT B. FINLEY

MADELYN F. JACKSON

JOHN IICLELLII DEAN

JAMES D. HUGHES

JOHN Q. HUGHES

RALPH H. WOMMACK

HAL A. MADDOX, SR.

JOHN W. KIGHT

ROBERT E. L. ROWLAND

MARVIN B. WILLIAMS

BERRY W. "BUCK" MITCHELL

LANKFORD "BUDDY" NEWHAM

JOHN WILEY STARLING

NANCY EVELYN JOINER

WILLIS "LESTER" DIXON

WADE H. ROSS

JAMES H. URSREY

MARIA BRYSON ROSS

GEORGE A. WILSON

J.W. MORRIS

HERMAN L. JUMP, SR.

VIRGIL MORRIS

HOWARD JOHNSTON

HARLOW C. STONE

RAYMOND R. "MAC" MCEACHIN

HILEY C. MCNEAL

WALTER F. HINSON

RAYMOND O. SANDIFORD

JESSIE J. EDGE

WILLIAM E. BROWN

EMORY E. MOYE

JOSHAU C. THOMPSON

ENOCH D. MOODY

ERIC O. BROWN

JAMES A. MOODY

RALPH V. BROWN

CHARLIE "DAN" MOODY

L.E. "JACK" MURPHY

ALLEN J. MOODY

DEWEY W. JOHNSON

WILLIAM F. MORRIS, JR.

J. ROSCOE HUTCHESON

RALEIGH E. SPELL

W.A. LAMBERT

WESLEY "BOE" SEARS

HENRY LAMBERT

RUDOLPH KELLEY

JOHN E. MCLOON

J. LADDIE BOATRIGHT

WILBUR E. BOWEN

EMORY C. ELLIS

J. EDWARD CLEMENTS

JOEL L. ELLIS, JR.

STANELY CLEMENTS

J.W. "JOE" ELLIS

HUGH M. KERSEY

THOMAS J. ELLIS, JR.

ALLEN C. SMITH

SEABORN A. ELLIS

WESLEY ROWELL

TRAMEL WOOD

ERNEST DIXON

EARL E. CARTER

CECIL DIXON

ANDREW J. BENTLEY

H. RAYMOND DIXON

JACK W. DAWSON

CLYDE SHARPE

CLEO HAND

L. "VERN" COTHRAN

HERBERT HAND

CARNELL COTHRAN

CECIL G. WOMMACK

EDNA COTHRAN

CYRUS O. WOMMACK

EARL COTHRAN

ALVIN L. ROWLAND

WILLIAM J. WALKER

JAMES "BILLY" FARMER

JOSEPH L. GRAHAM

WASTIEN H. HIERS

JESSE PICKREN

NEWTON G. COLEMAN

GERALD E. HANCOCK

ROBERT J. MALOIT

ROBERT W. UNDERWOOD

GASTON B. GRAHAM

MALCOM D. EVANS

ROBERT MILLER, SR.

W. C. LEGGETT

CHARLES B. PACE, JR.

ROY G. JACOBS, JR.

CHARLIE R. MCGAHA

CHARLES L. "CL." PARTIN

RAY C. PARTIN

LAWRENCE E. HEWETT

LEON F. HICKOX

JOHN CECIL STUCKEY

LEDLEY H. HALL

BILLY ALLEN JONES

JACK H. RENTZ

WILLARD MANCIL

IRA C. CLEMENTS

WILBURN B. ARNOLD

WILLIAM "TOM" MORRIS

G. DEWITT ANDERSON

CARLOS E. GRIFFIN

EDWARD D. HAND

HUBERT H. MIMS

LEONARD HENDERSON

A.K. CARTER

ODIS E. YAWN

JAMES C. NORMAN

CURTIS C. LAND

ARTHUR P. SNIPES, SR.

WILBUR O. RAY

C.W. REA

HERMAN W. HUTCHESON

WALTER P. JOHNSON, JR.

WILARD A. FOLYD

CLARENCE R. FLOYD

LOUIS M. HENDERSON

EARL S. PARLOR

BENNIE T. HUGHES

ARTHUR J. CROSBY

LEWIS L. RENTZ, SR

MELVIN M. HUGHES

ARCHIE V. ROBERSON

GEORGE L. MCMASTERS

JOHN T. SUMMERLIN

F.W. "BILL" MCNEAL

MARTIN H. MCLOON, SR.

IRVIN L. OWINGS

ATRIS A. RAY

ROBERT L. HAND

R. L. CHANEY, JR.

HILTON C. WHITE

SAMPIE TIDWELL SMITH

WILARD A. FLOYD

ESTHER R. JACKSON

BEN M. JACKSON

TOM W. TURNER

PAUL M. WHITE